Results
©Riverleigh International Equestrian Centre
You're Invited!
 
Call 082 374 9575
and speak with
Sheba, Jennifer or Michelle.

Our email is
HOBBY HORSE TOURNAMENT 28 APRIL 2019

Hand Made Hobby Horses
1st Clothes Horse Rag Nag / Rian Reynecke
2nd Two Ply Horse Fly / Joe Daly

Purchased Hobby Horses
1st Speedy Gonzalis / Tyrone Kruger
2nd Waikikamukau / Tara Engelbrecht

Most Original Hobby Horse
Woodstock / Danny Ghirlando

Most Colourful Hobby Horse
Speedy Gonzalis / Tyrone Kruger

Best Hobby Horse Name
Well Crafted / Ian Carpenter

Fastest Hobby Horse
Electric Blue / Katie Jackson

Most Graceful Piaffe
Sir Prance-a-lot / Caleigh Mortimer

Best Spook
Woodstock / Kayleigh Kittle

Best Buck
Woodstock / Kayleigh Kittle

Most Hilarious Performer Throughout the Day
Kayleigh Kittle

Dressage 1 - Beginner
1st Yo Mama / Jeanie Naudé
2nd Two Ply Horse Fly / Joe Daly
3rd Buddy / Tinesha Naidoo

Dressage 2 - Junior Intermediate
1st Breeze / Chane Van Wyk
2nd Waikikamukau / Tara Engelbrecht

Dressage 2 - Senior Intermediate
1st Speedy Gonzalis / Tyrone Kruger
2nd Klaus / Caitlin Carpenter

Dressage 3 - Advanced
1st Sir Prance-a-lot / Caleigh Mortimer
2nd Greased Lightning / Kayleigh Kittle
3rd Spoetnik / Joan Delport
4th Woodstock / Danny Ghirlando
5th Pixie Dust / Jen Labuschagne

Dressage 4 - Grand Prix
1st Electric Blue / Katie Jackson
2nd Neighsayer / Jasmine Smith

Highest Dressage Score Overall
Sir Prance-a-lot / Caleigh Mortimer

Trotting Race (after 2 heats) - 10 entrants
1st Electric Blue / Katie Jackson
2nd Woodstock / Danny Ghirlando
3rd Speedy Gonzalis / Tyrone Kruger

Canter Race - Mini and Junior - 4 entrants
1st Thunder / Hugo Smith (mini)
1st Electric Blue / Katie Jackson
2nd Waikikamukau / Tara Engelbrecht

Canter Race - Senior - 5 entrants
1st Sir Prance-a-lot / Caleigh Mortimer
2nd Pixie Dust / Jen Labuschagne
3rd Ragnag / Rian Reynecke

Backwards Canter Race - 4 entrants
1st Twilight Moon / Katie Jackson

Apple Bobbing (after 2 heats) - 11 entrants
1st Twilight Moon / Katie Jackson
2nd Greased Lightning / Kayleigh Kittle
3rd Breeze / Chane Van Wyk

Sack Race - 7 entrants
1st Twilight Moon / Katie Jackson
2nd Ragnag / Henning
3rd Breeze / Chane Van Wyk

Egg and Spoon Race - 4 entrants
1st Electric Blue / Katie Jackson